top of page

MCA Grant Manager Portfolio

Congratulations on receiving a grant from the Maine Connectivity Authority!

 

This page serves as a resource for all MCA subgrantees to catalogue your MCA point-of-contact. The Grant Manager assigned to your project should be your first go-to person for any and all questions, updates, and other communications related to your MCA-funded project. 

1678890924528.jfif
1693277014503.jpg
1592502216634.jfif
IMG_1673.jpg
1598495514838.jpg

Erin Clark, Grant Administration Senior Manager

eclark@maineconnectivity.org | Connect on LinkedIn

Tyler Collins, Infrastructure Grant Manager 

tcollins@maineconnectivity.org | Connect on LinkedIn

 

Jenna Ingram, Communications Manager

jingram@maineconnectivity.org | Connect on LinkedIn

Meg Meadows, Digital Equity & Partnerships Grant Manager

mmeadows@maineconnectivity.org | Connect on LinkedIn

Margaret Reynolds, Infrastructure Grant Manager

mreynolds@maineconnectivity.org 

Funding Source
Program
Project Name
Subgrantee
Internet Service Provider
CPF
Reach Me Line Extension
GWI
GWI
GWI
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Clifton
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Abbot
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Bradford
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Greenville
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Willimantic
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Swan's Island
TDS Telecom
TDS Telecom
CPF
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Sumner
GWI
GWI
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Northport
GWI
GWI
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Northport East & West
GWI
GWI
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Alexander
Town of Alexander
Pioneer Broadband
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Somerset County
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Burlock Road Presque Isle
Pioneer Broadband
Pioneer Broadband
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Dedham Area
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Greenville
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Monson
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Bowerbank
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Funding Source
Program
Project
Subgrantee
Internet Service Provider
COF
Reach Me Line Extension
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
CPF
Reach Me Line Extension
LCI/Tidewater Telecommunications
LCI/Tidewater Telecommunications
LCI/Tidewater Telecommunications
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Skowhegan
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Arrowsic
Town of Arrowsic
Axiom
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Vienna
Town of Vienna
Axiom
NTIA
Broadband Infrastructure Program
Blue Hill Peninsula
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
NTIA
Broadband Infrastructure Program
Farmington
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
NTIA
Broadband Infrastructure Program
Rangeley
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
NTIA
Broadband Infrastructure Program
Jefferson
LCI/Tidewater Telecommunications
LCI/Tidewater Telecommunications
NTIA
Broadband Infrastructure Program
Isle au Haut
Isle au Haut
Axiom
NTIA
Broadband Infrastructure Program
Somerville
Town of Somerville
Axiom
NTIA
Broadband Infrastructure Program
Washington
Town of Washington
Axiom
CPF
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Chebeague Island
Chebeague Island
Axiom
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Greater East Grand
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
Funding Source
Program
Project
Subgrantee
Internet Service Provider
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Searsport
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Appleton & Hope
LCI/Tidewater Telecommunications
LCI/Tidewater Telecommunications
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Bristol
LCI/Tidewater Telecommunications
LCI/Tidewater Telecommunications
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Dover-Foxcroft
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Indian Township
Pioneer Broadband
Pioneer Broadband
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Orland & Surry
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
Premium Choice Broadband (PCB)
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Georgetown
Town of Georgetown
Axiom
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Long Island
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Eastbrook
Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
MJRP
Jumpstart
Greater East Grand Wireless
Wireless Partners
Wireless Partners
MJRP
Jumpstart
Jackman, West Forks, Greenville, Athens
UScellular
UScellular
MJRP
Jumpstart
Lee Lakeville
Outer Reach Broadband
Outer Reach Broadband
CME Bond
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Leeds
Town of Leeds
Axiom
Funding Source
Program
Subgrantee
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Eastern Maine Development Corporation
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Four Directions Development Corporation
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Greater Franklin Development Council
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Greater Portland Council of Governments
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
GrowSmart Maine
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Island Institute
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Lincoln County Regional Planning Commission
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Northern Forest Center
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Northern Maine Development Commission
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Southern Maine Planning and Development Commission
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Somerset Economic Development Corporation
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Sunrise County Economic Council
MJRP
Get Ready
Eastern Maine Development Corporation
MJRP
Get Ready
Greene Broadband Committee/Town of Greene
MJRP
Get Ready
Town of Dresden
MJRP
Get Ready
Bath Fiber Optic Alliance
MJRP
Get Ready
Greater Portland Council of Governments
MJRP
Get Ready
Wiscasset Broadband Committee
MJRP
Get Ready
Passamaquoddy Tribe of Pleasant Point
MJRP
Get Ready
Town of Chelsea
MJRP
Get Ready
Town of Woolwich
MJRP
Get Ready
City of Eastport Fiber Connectivity Committee
MJRP
Get Ready
Frankfort/Stockton Springs/Winterport Broadband Committee
MJRP
Get Ready
Schoodic Peninsula Broadband Committee/Town of Gouldsboro
MJRP
Regional & Tribal Broadband Partners
Androscoggin Valley Council of Governments
Funding Source
Program
Project
Subgrantee
Internet Service Provider
CPF
Reach Me Line Extension
UniTel/Direct Communications
UniTel/Direct Communications
UniTel/Direct Communications
CPF
Reach Me Line Extension
Comcast
Comcast
Comcast
CPF
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Cooper Broadband
Town of Cooper
Downeast Broadband Utility
CPF
ConnectMaine Bond Fund
Princeton Broadband
Town of Princeton
Downeast Broadband Utility
CPF
Partnerships Enabling Middle Mile (PEMM)
Mahoosuc Region
Firstlight
FirstLight
CPF
Connect the Ready, Cohort 1
Brooks and Waldo
UniTel/Direct Communications
UniTel/Direct Communications
pattern2.png
bottom of page